Archive for the Games Category

Just Stuff

Posted in Friends, Games, Interesting things., Party, People, Places on February 11, 2008 by Phillip Werner

Well I had a lot of fun this weekend. I got to drink and hangout with Sierra. Today I went to Carolyn’s, Bobbi’s sister, baby shower. We played games and other stuff. I was the first one to show up! Yay me! So yeah it being 3am I shall be going to bed, but I will be going happy that I got to see Sierra all weekend.

This weekend

Posted in Friends, Funny, Games, People, Places on October 15, 2007 by Phillip Werner

This weekend was awesome. It was Fort Verde Days’ weekend. Fort Verde Days is when we have a parade and a fair to celebrate some crap. But anyway it was also Bobbi’s birthday party. So Cat, Ashley R, Herbert and I went to the mall and bought Halloween costumes. I am going to be a Hugh Heffner type person, Ashley is going to be a slutty Alice in Wonderland person, and Cat is going to be a slutty Cat. So about $300 later we went to Bobbi’s birthday and we hung out there for awhile and then called my mom too see if she would buy us some alcohol, which she did. So around 2am we went back to Bobbi’s and we got so drunk. Everyone except Herbert. Cat left us at like 3 and Ashley, Herbert, and I stayed there until 6am. I puked so many times but I had fun. Today Cat and I went to the fair but it had already closed so we just went to the gas station and bought ice cream and pizza.

Yep yep yep

Posted in Friends, Funny, Games, Interesting things., People on September 19, 2007 by Phillip Werner

I went to school today. It sucked. I had to learn about the z-score. What the fuck it is I have no idea. The teacher couldn’t even do it so she just skipped the lessons. At the last hour we just talked about stupid stuff. Right now I am talking to Ariel. A fun game is Outspark’s fiesta. I love it. Right now Ariel is yelling at her sister. She is saying if she doesn’t shut up she is going to kill her. Her sister is crying for her mommy. Ariel said “No one fucking cares if you want mommy!”. She doesn’t like her sister. Her sister has a weird ass name. I think it is Zatana.

Fun time.

Posted in Friends, Games, Interesting things., People, Places on September 6, 2007 by Phillip Werner

Well I woke up like about 2 hours ago and Josh is going to come over and he is staying the night. Tomorrow I go to the hospital to get a x-ray of the inside of my stomach. Not really looking forward to it. I took a shower a little while ago because my hair felt nasty. Don’t know what I am going to do today. Might play Animal Crossing. Oh yeah I am getting The Sims 2: Bon Voyage today. Should be a fun game.

Let’s see in celebrity news there are some supposed naked picture of Vanessa Hudgens. I say that they are fake because they don’t even look like her. But hey if you want to think that it is her then do so. My favorite celebrity, Paris Hilton, has been in Canada for awhile and last night she was at the Ultra Supper Club in Toronto. Lucky ho I’ve always wanted to go Canada. Well Josh is here so I shall go do stuff.

Home

Posted in Computer Related Stuff, Friends, Games, Interesting things., Places on August 8, 2006 by Phillip Werner

Well I didn’t go to Dippin’ Dots they were not open :(. But we did go to Wal-Mart and I got the Oblivion game. I am installing it now to see if it works. Yesterday I ordered Staci Vibrator and it should be there the 16th.

Game

Posted in Games, Interesting things., Places on July 24, 2006 by Phillip Werner

I got my game from gamestop. They were stupid and gave me full price for the game.

Movie

Posted in Friends, Games, Interesting things., Places on July 19, 2006 by Phillip Werner

Well our ,as in Cat and me, pot head friend lovey thought we ment we were going to go to the movies this evining so she fuck up my plan to get my game.